It is currently 17 Dec 2017, 14:47

Mafia.III.v1.01.PROPER.REPACK-KaOs

Postby TheMaster » 12 Oct 2016, 12:11


Now THAT'S a nice size! Many thanks kind sir! ;)
"Anger is an energy!"
- John Lydon
------------------------------------------------------------
Game Issues Forum is kindly provided HERE
Please consider using it rather than filling up the Game Release pages with all your problems!
User avatar
TheMaster
 
Posts: 692
Joined: 30 Jul 2014, 04:06
Location: Nazi HQ, Antarctica

Postby stef88 » 12 Oct 2016, 13:32


Wow guys can really this can work at my 4G ram at me? :( w7 64 bit intel i3 3240 CPU 3.40Ghz ASUS GTX650TI-1GD5? So if works i start download i w8 yr lights : ) .
User avatar
stef88
 
Posts: 64
Joined: 27 Sep 2015, 23:34

Postby TheMaster » 12 Oct 2016, 14:04


Simple answer is probably no stef unfortunately. Here's system requirements -

Minimum system requirements:

CPU: Intel I5-2500K, AMD FX-8120
RAM: 6 GB RAM
GPU: 2GB of Video Memory & NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660, AMD Radeon HD7870
OS: Windows 7 64-bit
Store: 50 GB available space
Sound: DirectX Compliant Sound card


Recommended system requirements:

CPU: Intel I7-3770, AMD FX-8350 4.0 Ghz
RAM: 8 GB RAM
GPU: 4GB of Video Memory & NVIDIA Gefore GTX 780 or GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon R9 290X
OS: Windows 7 64-bit
Store: 50 GB available space
Sound: DirectX Compliant Sound card

Note: Windows 8.1 users may need additional Windows Update files.
"Anger is an energy!"
- John Lydon
------------------------------------------------------------
Game Issues Forum is kindly provided HERE
Please consider using it rather than filling up the Game Release pages with all your problems!
User avatar
TheMaster
 
Posts: 692
Joined: 30 Jul 2014, 04:06
Location: Nazi HQ, Antarctica

Postby ProHackerz09 » 12 Oct 2016, 14:08


Probably the smallest size on the net :shock:

stef88, I heard this game is a bad port and lags on powerful rig
Last edited by ProHackerz09 on 12 Oct 2016, 14:09, edited 2 times in total.
Useful links on this site and you should use it
[Game Issues] - [Dead Links]
User avatar
ProHackerz09
 
Posts: 319
Joined: 28 Aug 2012, 12:57
Location: Earth

Postby thirunarayan » 12 Oct 2016, 14:26


stef88 wrote:Wow guys can really this can work at my 4G ram at me? :( w7 64 bit intel i3 3240 CPU 3.40Ghz ASUS GTX650TI-1GD5? So if works i start download i w8 yr lights : ) .

Your system can handle this but may lag or unplayable due to insufficient ram.

No problem with other rigs, only problem is ram If you are die hard fan of this game then upgrading ram is a better option.
Last edited by thirunarayan on 12 Oct 2016, 16:46, edited 1 time in total.
You will not be punished for your anger, You will be punished by your anger.
-Buddha
User avatar
thirunarayan
 
Posts: 1049
Joined: 24 Dec 2014, 11:51

Postby teth » 12 Oct 2016, 14:52


Contains this repack other languages subtitles ( French, Italian, German, Spanish, Polish, Czech ) ?
teth
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 12 Oct 2016, 14:43

Postby KiNG » 12 Oct 2016, 15:19


teth wrote:Contains this repack other languages subtitles ( French, Italian, German, Spanish, Polish, Czech ) ?


yeah just the foreign audio was taken out, as it says in the nfo
Easy Links For Navigating Around The Site
KaOs Game Releases | Game Issues | Broken Links
(Always use the forum instead of PMing us)


“To alcohol! The cause of... and solution to... all of life's problems”
― Matt Groening
User avatar
KiNG
 
Posts: 2869
Joined: 23 Jun 2012, 15:41

Postby vamfim » 12 Oct 2016, 20:23


Thank You KiNG, Great RIP
vamfim
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 08 May 2013, 17:52

Postby TheMaster » 12 Oct 2016, 23:35


thirunarayan wrote:
stef88 wrote:Wow guys can really this can work at my 4G ram at me? :( w7 64 bit intel i3 3240 CPU 3.40Ghz ASUS GTX650TI-1GD5? So if works i start download i w8 yr lights : ) .

Your system can handle this but may lag or unplayable due to insufficient ram.

No problem with other rigs, only problem is ram If you are die hard fan of this game then upgrading ram is a better option.


Hmmm, stef only has 1GB of VRAM on that card though & 2GB is shown as minimum everywhere. Getting it installed & fired up is one thing - being playable at all is another. Advising to just go buy more RAM in order to play this is probably not the best advice although it's certainly the cheapest option to attempt. For instance I exceed all the minimum spec (16GB RAM, Radeon R9 380X Nitro 4GB, etc) except for my CPU which is right on the line (i5 2500k) and I'll bet you anything it won't be running that great on my rig once I give it a go.
Last edited by TheMaster on 12 Oct 2016, 23:46, edited 1 time in total.
"Anger is an energy!"
- John Lydon
------------------------------------------------------------
Game Issues Forum is kindly provided HERE
Please consider using it rather than filling up the Game Release pages with all your problems!
User avatar
TheMaster
 
Posts: 692
Joined: 30 Jul 2014, 04:06
Location: Nazi HQ, Antarctica

Postby stef88 » 12 Oct 2016, 23:46


Daam..for start i whanna thank you guys 4 reply and help..i really preciate it my lil bro likes much dat game :) i think its great game after all...i think lol wtf i play fallout 4 and witcher 3
why not Mafia III too ? but i think iam gonna move on on this one....btw cause iam clueles :) ( if i try with 4 RAM maybe gona damaged the PC or burn?) lol :P

(ty again for yr answears fellas) keep it up!!!
User avatar
stef88
 
Posts: 64
Joined: 27 Sep 2015, 23:34

Postby stef88 » 12 Oct 2016, 23:53


And btw good job 1 more time to this great site for another great game for free making so much people happy..i have allready tell to my friends for Kaos..
good job peeps!
User avatar
stef88
 
Posts: 64
Joined: 27 Sep 2015, 23:34

Postby TheMaster » 13 Oct 2016, 00:17


Hi stef, not saying you definitely won't run it but just that it's a gamble whether it'll actually be playable. I mean you could chuck in another 2-4GB of RAM & maybe get it running with everything turned down but with a 1GB vidcard you'd be struggling I think even though that's a decent 1GB card. I struggled with a 1GB card for quite a while so I've been there! Having upgrading to a newer card recently though is actually showing up how weak my CPU is for some of these newer games (and my aging hard drives don't help either!). Oh the woes of maintaining a gaming rig!!! :cry:
Last edited by TheMaster on 13 Oct 2016, 00:18, edited 1 time in total.
"Anger is an energy!"
- John Lydon
------------------------------------------------------------
Game Issues Forum is kindly provided HERE
Please consider using it rather than filling up the Game Release pages with all your problems!
User avatar
TheMaster
 
Posts: 692
Joined: 30 Jul 2014, 04:06
Location: Nazi HQ, Antarctica

Postby macbookair2013 » 13 Oct 2016, 00:20


nice size, i was wondering if you were going to be able to beat fitgirl release which is 19GB, incl english without video rip, but who watches the videos anyway
Last edited by macbookair2013 on 13 Oct 2016, 00:22, edited 1 time in total.
macbookair2013
 
Posts: 20
Joined: 11 Aug 2015, 03:05
Location: Earth

Postby stef88 » 13 Oct 2016, 03:19


Meeh i get it Master..thanks mate :) well i will stay away for now from MAFIA :)) (maybe my bro get it in PS4 who knowws) :P
User avatar
stef88
 
Posts: 64
Joined: 27 Sep 2015, 23:34

Postby thirunarayan » 17 Oct 2016, 06:34


MAFIA III UPDATE 2 INCL CODEX CRACK [3.45 GB] : Multiup.org, torrent link.

Changelog :
1. [UPDATE 10/14] PC Hotfix is Live,

2. UPDATE 10/14: We just rolled out a hotfix on PC that addresses blurry rendering for some players, and other stability improvements.We¡¯re still working on more fixes for Mafia III and will share more details in the coming week. Thanks for the feedback!
You will not be punished for your anger, You will be punished by your anger.
-Buddha
User avatar
thirunarayan
 
Posts: 1049
Joined: 24 Dec 2014, 11:51

Postby ProHackerz09 » 17 Oct 2016, 18:26


thirunarayan wrote:MAFIA III UPDATE 2 INCL CODEX CRACK [3.45 GB] : Multiup.org, torrent link.

Changelog :
1. [UPDATE 10/14] PC Hotfix is Live,

2. UPDATE 10/14: We just rolled out a hotfix on PC that addresses blurry rendering for some players, and other stability improvements.We¡¯re still working on more fixes for Mafia III and will share more details in the coming week. Thanks for the feedback!


I hope this will fix lighting issue
Useful links on this site and you should use it
[Game Issues] - [Dead Links]
User avatar
ProHackerz09
 
Posts: 319
Joined: 28 Aug 2012, 12:57
Location: Earth

Postby dadel » 22 Oct 2016, 07:08


I am unable to extract install.exe. Tried newest Winrar nad 7zip. Only kaos.nfo, kaos01.bin and kaos02.bin remain in destination folder, install.exe disappears in a split of a second.
Can you please post a download link to install.exe separately ? Thank you very much
Last edited by dadel on 22 Oct 2016, 10:58, edited 1 time in total.
dadel
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Oct 2016, 07:01

Postby TheMaster » 22 Oct 2016, 07:17


dadel wrote:I am unable to extract install.exe...


Did you download using the torrent? If so and you still have original downloaded files in place just start your client back up, reload the torrent file & let it run through a file check. If something was corrupted it will redownload any affected bits and you should be good to go. This is one of the main reasons why torrents are better ;)
"Anger is an energy!"
- John Lydon
------------------------------------------------------------
Game Issues Forum is kindly provided HERE
Please consider using it rather than filling up the Game Release pages with all your problems!
User avatar
TheMaster
 
Posts: 692
Joined: 30 Jul 2014, 04:06
Location: Nazi HQ, Antarctica

Postby dadel » 22 Oct 2016, 07:43


Tried hash control in torrent klient, no effect. The archive is ok, Winrar does not show any errors. The exe file just won't show up. Tried to enable hidden files, still not there. There is probably something wrong in my PC, can you please send me the file?
dadel
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Oct 2016, 07:01

Postby dadel » 22 Oct 2016, 07:54


OK, i found out that my antivir keeps deleting the file. Is there a virus in it, Kaos?
dadel
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Oct 2016, 07:01

Postby KiNG » 22 Oct 2016, 08:26


false positive.

if you do not trust us download from else were, but our reputation for clean files for the past 20 years is squeaky clean ;)
Easy Links For Navigating Around The Site
KaOs Game Releases | Game Issues | Broken Links
(Always use the forum instead of PMing us)


“To alcohol! The cause of... and solution to... all of life's problems”
― Matt Groening
User avatar
KiNG
 
Posts: 2869
Joined: 23 Jun 2012, 15:41

Postby TheMaster » 22 Oct 2016, 10:03


dadel wrote:OK, i found out that my antivir keeps deleting the file. Is there a virus in it, Kaos?


Here's what I suggest. When you go to new websites from now on and decide to download something from them try reading all the information that is posted about what you are downloading BEFORE downloading it. You know, like employ some common sense! In this case it's obvious that you did not read the NFO above that tells you what you need to know. This is posted on every game page and is done so to inform & help you. Because you are either too lazy or too stupid :P to read it yourself I will reproduce the pertinent part, the first item in the Troubleshooting section, right here for you -

Security:

Most Common Errors Are Due To The Users System Security Whether It Be User Installed Or Within Windows.
Be Aware Cracks Or Tools Required Maybe Detected As Suspicious And Blocked Or Removed.
"Anger is an energy!"
- John Lydon
------------------------------------------------------------
Game Issues Forum is kindly provided HERE
Please consider using it rather than filling up the Game Release pages with all your problems!
User avatar
TheMaster
 
Posts: 692
Joined: 30 Jul 2014, 04:06
Location: Nazi HQ, Antarctica

Postby ShadoWxShinigami » 26 Oct 2016, 17:39


Hi Guys,
While Installing I'm Getting This Error:-
Decompression problem: uncompressed block size is too big

My AV Is Off So That's Not An Issue

Help Would Be Greatly Appreciated

Also I Downloaded Each File Separately And Not Via Torrent

Image
Thank You
ShadoWxShinigami
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 26 Oct 2016, 17:20

Postby TheMaster » 26 Oct 2016, 22:47


ShadoWxShinigami wrote:Hi Guys,
While Installing I'm Getting This Error...


Game Issues Forum is HERE ;)
"Anger is an energy!"
- John Lydon
------------------------------------------------------------
Game Issues Forum is kindly provided HERE
Please consider using it rather than filling up the Game Release pages with all your problems!
User avatar
TheMaster
 
Posts: 692
Joined: 30 Jul 2014, 04:06
Location: Nazi HQ, Antarctica
Next

Return to KaOs Game Releases

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 13conrad13, AhmedOsman, Bing [Bot], ccboy, EdwardKenway, Exabot [Bot], Google [Bot], Heckler, henrys, KiNG, yogiho2 and 401 guests