It is currently 18 Aug 2017, 02:12

Mass.Effect.Andromeda.V1.09.REPACK-KaOs

Postby LokeshSharma » 23 Jul 2017, 17:16


Awesome work brother for this one. I am back again with new PC :D
I upgraded to AMD FX 6300 3.5 GHz Black edition 6 Core CPU and 8 GB DDR3 Corsair Vengeance with my old GTX 750 Ti.
All games are now running awesome. :D
LokeshSharma
 
Posts: 100
Joined: 31 Jan 2017, 09:26
Location: Jaipur, India

Postby KiNG » 23 Jul 2017, 17:24


good to know, i have the black edition 5gigz turbo 8 core, do you get the cooling issues i have? my water cooler is struggling and i may need to turn the clock down, maybe to to 4.8
Last edited by KiNG on 23 Jul 2017, 17:25, edited 1 time in total.
Easy Links For Navigating Around The Site
KaOs Game Releases | Game Issues | Broken Links
(Always use the forum instead of PMing us)


“To alcohol! The cause of... and solution to... all of life's problems”
― Matt Groening
User avatar
KiNG
 
Posts: 2794
Joined: 23 Jun 2012, 15:41

Postby LokeshSharma » 23 Jul 2017, 17:33


KiNG wrote:good to know, i have the black edition 5gigz turbo 8 core, do you get the cooling issues i have? my water cooler is struggling and i may need to turn the clock down, maybe to to 4.8

My CPU goes upto 4 GHz without manual OC
My CPU's max temperature for 2 middle Cores goes max upto 67 degree and others only 50 degree max
I have TX3 EVO Fan and 1 another cooler master 3000 RPM fan which i planted manually on TX 3 EVO.
LokeshSharma
 
Posts: 100
Joined: 31 Jan 2017, 09:26
Location: Jaipur, India

Postby LokeshSharma » 26 Jul 2017, 11:28


Installation took 1h25m on my AMD FX 6300 3.5 GHz with 8 GB RAM and HDD in Windows 7.
Game is working fine
Though setup has some compatibility issues with Windows 10 x64 v1703
Setup got stuck at 77% in Windows 10
Setup had no issues in Windows 7
LokeshSharma
 
Posts: 100
Joined: 31 Jan 2017, 09:26
Location: Jaipur, India

Postby tatayoyo » 26 Jul 2017, 11:41


Default settings on Windows 10 for the page file are shitty to say the least.
Check them and most importantly change them!

On my win10 with 8gb of ram, default was automatic with a page file of 1.5gb
I was always crashing on something!
I set it up to manual with a fixed page file of 16gb and never got any problem related to memory since (if you're low on space you can make a 8gb pagefile and should be fine with that).

Those default settings are just crazy and i see no logical reason to have them this way except for poor engineering.
I want to get high... so high...
User avatar
tatayoyo
 
Posts: 132
Joined: 16 Dec 2016, 09:36

Postby KiNG » 26 Jul 2017, 15:19


tatayoyo wrote:Default settings on Windows 10 for the page file are shitty to say the least.
Check them and most importantly change them!

On my win10 with 8gb of ram, default was automatic with a page file of 1.5gb
I was always crashing on something!
I set it up to manual with a fixed page file of 16gb and never got any problem related to memory since (if you're low on space you can make a 8gb pagefile and should be fine with that).

Those default settings are just crazy and i see no logical reason to have them this way except for poor engineering.


good advice m8, still on win7 myself but its good to know once we are all forced to upgrade.
Easy Links For Navigating Around The Site
KaOs Game Releases | Game Issues | Broken Links
(Always use the forum instead of PMing us)


“To alcohol! The cause of... and solution to... all of life's problems”
― Matt Groening
User avatar
KiNG
 
Posts: 2794
Joined: 23 Jun 2012, 15:41

Postby LokeshSharma » 27 Jul 2017, 13:02


tatayoyo wrote:Default settings on Windows 10 for the page file are shitty to say the least.
Check them and most importantly change them!

On my win10 with 8gb of ram, default was automatic with a page file of 1.5gb
I was always crashing on something!
I set it up to manual with a fixed page file of 16gb and never got any problem related to memory since (if you're low on space you can make a 8gb pagefile and should be fine with that).

Those default settings are just crazy and i see no logical reason to have them this way except for poor engineering.


Ohh if that's the case. I've gotta set it too. Thanks bro for info
LokeshSharma
 
Posts: 100
Joined: 31 Jan 2017, 09:26
Location: Jaipur, India

Postby Adamjosh789 » 04 Aug 2017, 03:06


Next mass effect Andromada..after play mass effect series...the repack is wonder full with no prob..windows-7,10..i tested..soo truly thankss king for this beautiful game pack..it,s fully updated game pack with fix all probs... ;) ;) ;)
Adamjosh789
 
Posts: 39
Joined: 19 Apr 2017, 02:19

Return to KaOs Game Releases

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: henrys, Praxit, razor73 and 232 guests